Aniseed oil

 Anise
 Anise oil - vegetable broad spectrum of action.

Pharmacological action

Anise oil - is an essential oil extracted from the crushed anise fruit.

The oil is a diuretic, antiseptic, sedative, relaxing, expectorant, laxative, anti-inflammatory, deodorizing effect.

Apply the oil to eliminate intestinal colic, gastric stimulation activities, relieve menstrual, rheumatic pains, relief of muscle spasms,

Product form

Aniseed oil can be bought in its pure form, it is also the active substance drops, tinctures, cough mixtures, breast elixir, means for getting rid of lice.

Indications for use anise oil

Anise oil is used to treat children's whooping cough, bronchitis, tracheitis, laryngitis, pneumonia, bronchitis, in violation of the stomach, liver secretion, with stomach cramps, flatulence, gastrointestinal disorder, activity in the nervous system, dizziness, irritability cardiovascular system, impotence, painful menstruation, sleep disorders.

The home of cosmetology used anise oil lice, for dry, aging skin

mode of application

For the manufacture of therapeutic creams and blends to add 30-35ml bases 3-5kap. anise oil.

For the treatment of cough practicing hot, cold inhalation. For hot inhalation inhaler or a container of warm water add one drop of oil of anise. Carry out the procedure for 5-7min. For the cold inhalations  Aniseed oil
 two drops of oil dripping on a napkin in aromakulonchik or aromakamen. The procedure lasts 5-15min.

In order to care for the skin cream is prepared: on the basis 30-50ml accounts for two, three drops of oil.

To improve sleep using aroma lamp. The lamp is poured hot water, add oil (based 2-3kap 15 square meters room) and light a candle.

To get rid of lice anise oil must be rubbed into the scalp, the hair, and then comb your hair and wash the insects.

side effects

Oil for individual intolerance can cause allergies.

Contraindications specified in the instructions to the anise oil

Before you buy anise oil should know that it is contraindicated in pregnancy, hypersensitivity, hypertension.

To prevent skin irritation, try to dilute the oil anise other vegetable oils.





Яндекс.Метрика